/Catalogue/Prompt/davepoon/davepoon-buildwithclaude-security-audit

Origin: github

security-audit

Deep security audit covering OWASP Top 10, authentication, authorization, data protection, dependency vulnerabilities, and secrets scanning. Delegates to the Centinela (QA) agent.

by davepoon · updated 1d ago · imported from GitHub

Installs0+0/7d
Security score67/100
Retention 14d0%
GitHub stars3.5K

Skill logic

Execution graph
User message
Prompt rewrites behaviour
Response

SKILL.md

View on GitHub ↗

Security Audit

Performs a deep security audit using the Centinela (QA) agent.

When to Use This Skill

  • Before a release to verify security posture
  • After significant code changes that touch authentication, authorization, or data handling
  • Periodic security review of the codebase
  • When adding new dependencies or external integrations

What This Skill Does

  1. Runs the SIGN IN checklist
  2. Performs OWASP Top 10 systematic check (A01-A10)
  3. Scans for hardcoded secrets, API keys, tokens, and connection strings
  4. Audits dependencies for known CVEs
  5. Checks smart contracts if Solidity is present (reentrancy, overflow, access control)
  6. Runs Security Verification and Quality Verification checklists (TIME OUT)
  7. Issues verdict and writes report to docs/reviews/security-audit-{date}.md
  8. Prepares findings handoff to Dev agent

How to Use

Basic Usage

/security-audit

Scoped Audit

/security-audit src/auth/ src/api/

Example

User: /security-audit src/payments/

Output: A security audit report at docs/reviews/security-audit-2026-02-23.md with:

  • OWASP Top 10 findings organized by severity
  • Secrets scan results
  • Dependency vulnerability report
  • Verdict: APPROVED or CHANGES REQUIRED
  • Fix order recommendation for the Dev agent

Tips

  • If no scope is specified, the entire src/ directory is audited
  • Critical findings trigger the Non-Normal emergency checklist
  • The agent will never attempt to fix vulnerabilities — only document them

Discussion

No comments yet — start the thread.

Sign in to join the discussion.

/More from davepoon/buildwithclaude

davepoon· 1d agoSandbox
code-health

Prompts · Python · v0.1.0

Scans the codebase for dead code, tech debt, outdated dependencies, and code quality issues. Delegates to the Centinela (QA) agent.

#claude#claude-code#claude-code-commands

0 3.5K
davepoon· 1d agoSandbox
feature-spec

Prompts · Python · v0.1.0

Creates a complete product feature specification with acceptance criteria, scope, dependencies, and risks. Delegates to the Prometeo (PM) agent.

#claude#claude-code#claude-code-commands

0 3.5K
davepoon· 1d agoSandbox
implement-feature

Prompts · Python · v0.1.0

Implements a feature from its specification. Reads the spec, designs architecture, writes code and tests. Delegates to the Forja (Dev) agent.

#claude#claude-code#claude-code-commands

0 3.5K
davepoon· 1d agoSandbox
release-check

Prompts · Python · v0.1.0

Pre-release verification checklist. Validates features, tests, docs, security, and quality gates before shipping. Delegates to the Centinela (QA) agent.

#claude#claude-code#claude-code-commands

0 3.5K