/Catalogue/Prompt/nowork-studio/nowork-studio-notfair-plugin-paid-ads

Origin: github

paid-ads

Coordinate safe, evidence-based paid-media work across Google Ads, Meta Ads, X Ads, LinkedIn Ads, Reddit Ads, TikTok Ads, Amazon, and ChatGPT Ads. Use for broad ads questions, multi-channel strategy, budgets, CPA or ROAS, campaign requests, spend, ad performance, or when routing to the right NotFair paid-ads skill.

by nowork-studio · updated 5h ago · imported from GitHub

Installs0+0/7d
Security score92/100
Retention 14d0%
GitHub stars3.9K

Skill logic

Execution graph
User message
Prompt rewrites behaviour
Response

SKILL.md

View on GitHub ↗

Paid Ads

Read ../shared/operating-contract.md and ../shared/measurement-framework.md before acting.

Start with the business outcome, not a platform request. Establish the conversion, its value or break-even threshold, the target metric, daily and monthly budget, geography, landing destination, and whether tracking is verified. If an input is unavailable, label the resulting recommendation as a draft rather than filling the gap with a generic assumption.

Route the work

RequestUse
Connect accounts, discover access, or capture workspace context/notfair:paid-ads-setup or /notfair:paid-ads-integrations
Audit Google or Meta before making changes/notfair:google-ads-audit or /notfair:meta-ads-audit
Operate Google or Meta accounts/notfair:google-ads or /notfair:meta-ads
Audit or operate X, LinkedIn, Reddit, or TikTok Ads/notfair:paid-ads-x, /notfair:paid-ads-linkedin, /notfair:paid-ads-reddit, or /notfair:paid-ads-tiktok
Plan a new cross-channel campaign/notfair:paid-ads-launch
Read a weekly/monthly scorecard/notfair:paid-ads-review
Cut waste or reallocate an approved budget/notfair:paid-ads-optimize
Write evidence-backed concepts, copy, or a refresh test/notfair:paid-ads-creative
Plan Amazon or ChatGPT Ads/notfair:paid-ads-amazon or /notfair:paid-ads-chatgpt

For a single-platform request, route directly rather than duplicating a specialized workflow. Establish that the platform's own verified connector is available before promising an account read or write.

Operating posture

Lead with the decision: what is working, what is not, and the one action with the most defensible impact. Keep recommendations measurable and reversible. A campaign plan, creative brief, or allocation table is ready_for_review; it becomes published only after the platform confirms the exact object and settings.

Discussion

No comments yet — start the thread.

Sign in to join the discussion.

/More from nowork-studio/notfair-plugin

nowork-studio· 5h agoCommunity
hreflang-international

Prompts · TypeScript · v0.1.0

International / multilingual SEO audit focused on hreflang correctness: missing or broken return tags, wrong language/region codes, missing x-default, self-referencing errors, hreflang vs canonical conflicts, and inconsistent signals across HTML head, HTTP headers and XML sitemap. Also reviews URL structure (ccTLD vs subdirectory vs subdomain), language targeting and geo signals. Use whenever the user runs a multi-language or multi-region site and asks about hreflang, international or multilingual SEO, the wrong-language page showing in search, or duplicate content across country versions. Trigger on: "hreflang", "international SEO", "multilingual SEO", "multi-region", "wrong language in Google", "x-default", "ccTLD vs subdirectory", "geo targeting", "language targeting", "my English page shows for Thai users", "th/en page ranking in the wrong country", or any cross-language/cross-country ranking question. For full-site audits use /seo-analysis; for a single URL use /seo-page.

#agents#claude-code-plugin#claude-skills

0 3.9K
nowork-studio· 5h agoCommunity
NotFair

MCP servers · TypeScript · v0.1.0

Open-source SEO, GEO, and marketing skills for AI agents.

#agents#claude-code-plugin#claude-skills

0 3.9K
nowork-studio· 5h agoCommunity
io.github.nowork-studio/notfair

MCP servers · TypeScript · v0.27.14

OAuth MCP for Google, Meta, X, LinkedIn, Reddit, TikTok, GSC, GA4, WordPress and GHL.

#agents#claude-code-plugin#claude-skills

0 3.9K
nowork-studio· 5h agoCommunity
gemini

Prompts · TypeScript · v0.1.0

Cross-model second opinion from Google Gemini — a different AI reviewing the same changes, with deep Google ecosystem knowledge. Three modes: review (pass/fail gate for Google Ads campaigns, SEO metadata, or code), challenge (adversarial stress-test that tries to break your changes), and consult (open Q&A with Gemini on Google Ads strategy, SEO best practices, or implementation questions). Use when the user says "gemini review", "ask gemini", "gemini challenge", "second opinion from gemini", "consult gemini", "stress test with gemini", "what would gemini say", "cross-model review", or "get another opinion". Voice aliases: "gem", "gemini check". Especially useful for Google Ads changes, SEO metadata updates, campaign structure decisions, keyword strategies, and bid/budget changes — Gemini has native Google ecosystem knowledge that complements Claude's analysis.

#agents#claude-code-plugin#claude-skills

0 3.9K